Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Worth, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Worth, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Worth, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0757,503
ShkoderAlbania 9,4625,880
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9565,565
SaltaArgentina 7,2394,498
San AntonioArgentina 8,8245,483
San LuisArgentina 8,0284,988
San RafaelArgentina 8,0775,019
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4415,245
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5804,710
SarmientoArgentina 9,1685,697
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8098,581
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8038,577
SalzburgAustria 8,6655,385
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9956,832
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2286,977
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1126,905
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8293,622
SaveBenin 10,3986,462
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6864,155
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2665,758
SalvadorBrazil 8,0344,992
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3235,172
SantaremBrazil 5,9303,685
SantosBrazil 8,2955,155
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0304,990
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4754,024
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6074,727
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4265,236
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1315,052
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2375,118
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7904,219
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3535,190
São PauloBrazil 8,2395,120
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0094,977
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5563,453
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7104,791
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8964,906
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0815,022
SobralBrazil 7,2104,480
SoureBrazil 6,3003,915
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4024,599
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6845,396
SurubimBrazil 7,8974,908
SadovoBulgaria 9,7866,081
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7326,048
SofiaBulgaria 9,6556,000
SiemreapCambodia 14,4138,956
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4172,123
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1511,336
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9961,861
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1122,555
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0911,921
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2801,417
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8471,148
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3872,105
Scott, SkCanada 2,3621,468
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1671,968
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1581,962
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5751,600
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7252,936
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9151,190
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9601,218
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8461,769
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3842,103
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6282,254
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1831,978
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1211,318
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1251,321
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4582,149
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5454,688
SalCape Verde 7,5454,689
SantiagoChile 7,8814,897
SewellChile 7,9514,941
ShanghaiChina 11,8187,344
ShantouChina 12,8067,958
ShenyangChina 10,7396,673
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7441,705
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3572,086
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8781,788
SibenikCroatia 9,1195,666
SplitCroatia 9,1685,697
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2745,142
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9194,921
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0551,898
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1981,987
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1491,957
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0411,890
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1451,955
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1371,949
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0031,866
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0871,919
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0101,871
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2502,020
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1211,940
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0111,871
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9531,835
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1461,955
San GabrielEcuador 4,1152,557
SalloumEgypt 10,6296,605
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8326,731
SohagEgypt 11,4677,126
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4437,111
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2761,414
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1536,309
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9174,920
StrasbourgFrance 8,2905,151
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6913,537
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3883,348
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5466,553
SchleswigGermany 8,0444,999
StuttgartGermany 8,3725,202
SamosGreece 10,2556,373
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0056,218
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2526,371
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8272,999
SiguiriGuinea 9,1245,670
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1801,355
SzegedHungary 9,1935,712
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9185,541
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0003,729
SagarIndia 13,6898,506
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5197,779
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1608,177
SemnanIran 11,8027,334
ShahroudIran 11,7767,318
ShirazIran 12,3717,688
ShannonIreland 7,0424,376
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5875,336
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2635,756
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5525,936
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7165,416
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8345,489
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4595,878
SigonellaItaly 9,4935,899
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7976,088
SagaJapan 11,1476,927
SaigoJapan 10,7196,661
SakaiJapan 10,7806,699
SakataJapan 10,1086,281
SapporoJapan 9,6956,024
SaseboJapan 11,1886,953
SendaiJapan 10,0956,273
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0326,855
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0516,867
ShinjoJapan 10,0926,271
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8016,712
ShirakawaJapan 10,2266,354
ShizuokaJapan 10,5116,532
SumotoJapan 10,7816,699
SuttsuJapan 9,7796,077
SuwaJapan 10,4446,490
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6374,746
SavannakhetLaos 14,0538,733
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6455,372
SiluteLithuania 8,5995,344
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6025,967
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,11010,011
SalimaMalawi 14,6929,130
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3298,904
SibuMalaysia 15,0619,359
SanMali 9,4085,847
SegouMali 9,2845,769
SikassoMali 9,4495,872
St. BrandonMauritius 17,04310,590
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8701,162
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0516,867
SainshandMongolia 10,9406,798
SafiMorocco 7,9504,940
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0224,985
SittweMyanmar 14,0258,715
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5944,719
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9174,298
SaiqOman 13,2368,225
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6718,495
SurOman 13,3668,306
SialkotPakistan 12,6897,885
SibbiPakistan 12,8918,011
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8534,880
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8503,635
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4738,372
SandomierzPoland 8,9555,565
SniezkaPoland 8,6285,362
SuwalkiPoland 8,7625,445
SzczecinPoland 8,3895,213
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7344,806
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4083,982
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4832,164
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,99710,562
Satu MareRomania 9,2345,738
SibiuRomania 9,4545,875
SulinaRomania 9,8146,098
SadrinskRussia 9,9546,186
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6245,359
SalekhardRussia 8,8725,513
SaratovRussia 9,9566,187
SejmcanRussia 7,7334,806
SelagoncyRussia 8,6715,388
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7875,460
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5815,953
SmolenskRussia 9,1265,671
SociRussia 10,4476,492
SortovalaRussia 8,4985,281
SuntarRussia 8,9995,592
SurgutRussia 9,5115,910
SverdlovskRussia 9,8186,101
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1065,659
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7622,338
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2647,000
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7779,804
SingaporeSingapore 15,6139,702
SliacSlovakia 8,9645,571
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9516,805
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8496,742
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8044,849
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9374,932
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8014,848
SevilleSpain 7,9544,943
SennarSudan 12,6607,867
ShambatSudan 12,4107,712
ShendiSudan 12,3947,702
StenseleSweden 7,7474,814
StockholmSweden 8,1625,072
StorlienSweden 7,6514,754
SundsvallSweden 7,9234,924
SantisSwitzerland 8,4765,267
SongeaTanzania 14,5949,069
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0118,707
SongkhlaThailand 15,1839,435
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4408,973
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0369,344
SurinThailand 14,2728,869
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0726,259
SokodeTogo 10,2196,350
SfaxTunisia 9,3745,825
SousseTunisia 9,2975,778
SamsunTurkey 10,4836,514
SiirtTurkey 11,0706,879
SivasTurkey 10,6556,621
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9717,439
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3254,552
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9904,343
SarataUkraine 9,7386,051
SarnyUkraine 9,1595,691
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0786,262
SumyUkraine 9,5705,947
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9178,027
SaltoUruguay 8,2465,124
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2881,422
Safford, AzUsa 1,209751
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5071,558
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,539956
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 884549
Saint Paul, NeUsa 905562
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,262784
Salem, InUsa 1,201747
Salem, OrUsa 2,5971,614
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,587986
San Angelo, TexasUsa 368229
San Antonio, TexasUsa 398248
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8791,167
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3531,462
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4832,165
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2181,378
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,605997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1301,324
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1681,347
Santuck, ScUsa 1,405873
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8541,152
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,486923
Scott City, KsUsa 671417
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,153716
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,201747
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6781,664
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6681,658
Sedan, KsUsa 476296
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7341,699
Selma, AlUsa 946588
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3081,434
Seymour, InUsa 1,201747
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,227763
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,573977
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 303188
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,058657
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,188738
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,360845
Southport, NcUsa 1,7681,098
Sparta, IlUsa 883549
Spencer, WvUsa 1,592989
Spickard, MoUsa 869540
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3761,476
Spooner, WiUsa 1,503934
Springfield, IlUsa 1,015631
Springfield, MissouriUsa 584363
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0023,730
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,429888
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 885550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6311,014
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2271,384
State College, PaUsa 1,9131,189
State University, MsUsa 750466
State University, NmUsa 940584
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7241,071
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,213754
Steffenville, MoUsa 908565
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2571,403
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,095680
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3931,487
Subiaco, ArUsa 364226
Summerville, ScUsa 1,571976
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4371,514
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 769478
Syracuse, NeUsa 905563
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1471,334
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7837,322
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7632,339
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1252,563
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8743,029
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0454,999
SocotraYemen 14,0858,753
SenangaZambia 13,7768,561
SerenjeZambia 14,2618,862
SeshekeZambia 13,9468,666
SolweziZambia 13,8458,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -