Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Worth, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Worth, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Worth, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4075,846
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9539,292
ParanaArgentina 8,1515,065
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1285,051
PehuajoArgentina 8,4755,267
PergaminoArgentina 8,3475,187
PigeArgentina 8,6225,358
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9784,958
PosadasArgentina 7,9834,961
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6804,772
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8414,872
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6465,373
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92710,519
Port HedlandAustralia 16,22910,085
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3383,939
ParakouBenin 10,3306,419
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9274,926
ParacatuBrazil 7,7094,791
ParanaBrazil 7,2644,514
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2795,145
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6104,729
ParintinsBrazil 5,7903,598
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0434,377
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2715,140
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8474,876
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4614,636
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7964,845
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0364,994
PeixeBrazil 7,1714,456
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6064,727
PicosBrazil 7,3544,570
PiraiBrazil 8,3595,194
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4454,627
PompeuBrazil 8,0064,975
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5644,701
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0733,774
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1775,081
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8103,610
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4965,280
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0614,388
PosseBrazil 7,4984,659
PlevenBulgaria 9,6696,009
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7746,074
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5549,044
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0311,884
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9782,472
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6191,627
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2191,379
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0461,271
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1351,327
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5582,211
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1611,964
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8931,176
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3611,467
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0861,918
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5332,195
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0891,298
ParronChile 7,9604,947
Puerto AysenChile 9,0465,621
Puerto MonttChile 8,6215,357
Punta ArenasChile 9,8836,141
PingbianChina 12,1957,578
PeralesColombia 3,8962,421
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2602,647
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8401,765
PragueCzech Republic 8,5875,336
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0181,875
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0801,914
PoloDominican Republic 3,0531,897
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0041,867
PichilingueEcuador 4,2062,614
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1552,582
PuyoEcuador 4,3192,684
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1106,904
ParisFrance 7,9404,934
PerpignanFrance 8,3155,167
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,90511,126
Port-GentilGabon 11,5197,158
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8382,385
PotsdamGermany 8,3705,201
PatrasGreece 9,8876,144
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0643,147
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9073,049
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0132,494
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9431,829
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3761,477
PecsHungary 9,1015,656
PambanIndia 15,3089,512
PuneIndia 14,2148,833
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0229,956
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4349,591
PadovaItaly 8,7525,439
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6505,375
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3345,800
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3145,788
PantelleriaItaly 9,3275,796
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6925,401
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9615,569
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9455,558
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0985,654
PiacenzaItaly 8,6475,373
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7685,449
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8425,495
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1205,668
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3285,796
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0375,615
PrizziItaly 9,3685,822
PakseLaos 14,1528,794
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3929,565
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,12510,641
PlaisanceMauritius 17,15710,662
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9446,801
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4255,857
PatheinMyanmar 14,3528,918
PutaoMyanmar 13,1468,169
PyiMyanmar 14,1218,775
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9377,418
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0957,516
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4951,551
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0136,844
PohangNorth Korea 10,9586,809
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8796,760
PadidanPakistan 13,1898,196
PanjgurPakistan 13,0668,119
ParachinarPakistan 12,4707,749
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2268,219
PeshawarPakistan 12,4827,756
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9738,062
PilarParaguay 7,8064,851
PiscoPeru 5,6373,503
PiuraPeru 4,5782,845
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8583,640
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9458,666
PoznanPoland 8,5735,328
PrzemyslPoland 9,0775,641
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6764,770
PortalegrePortugal 7,7414,811
Porto Portugal 7,5614,699
PavelecRussia 9,4995,903
PecoraRussia 8,8875,523
PermRussia 9,6085,970
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0064,975
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6145,353
PjatigorskRussia 10,5506,556
PoronajskRussia 9,1245,670
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1516,308
Providenja BayRussia 6,0943,787
PskovRussia 8,7195,418
PodorSenegal 8,2915,152
PopradSlovakia 8,9965,590
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7649,175
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7039,136
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4895,275
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4519,602
Port SudanSudan 12,4227,719
ParamariboSuriname 5,2663,273
PiteňSweden 7,8904,903
PalmyraSyria 11,1856,951
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9154,918
PhetchabunThailand 14,1998,823
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1918,818
PhraeThailand 14,0548,733
PhuketThailand 15,1959,442
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1719,427
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4408,973
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7299,153
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4052,737
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4484,628
PoltavaUkraine 9,6736,011
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4485,250
PradoUruguay 8,6545,378
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7295,424
Palestine, IlUsa 1,058657
Pana, IlUsa 1,014630
Paoli, InUsa 1,201747
Paris, IlUsa 1,129701
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,566973
Pascagoula, MsUsa 850528
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,339832
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 202126
Pawhuska, OkUsa 424263
Pawnee City, NeUsa 795494
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3421,455
Pensacola, FlUsa 970602
Peoria, IlUsa 1,083673
Perry, OkUsa 345214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0921,300
Philo, OhUsa 1,556967
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,395867
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,307812
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 489304
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,589987
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,236768
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7181,067
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2271,384
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5171,564
Pocahontas, ArUsa 652405
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7571,092
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,589987
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,148714
Pontotoc, MsUsa 759472
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7431,704
Port Arthur, TxUsa 435271
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1471,334
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7431,704
Portage, WiUsa 1,417881
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6051,619
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5981,614
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,241771
Prescott, ArUsa 394245
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3751,476
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9831,232
Princeton, InUsa 995618
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4561,526
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 902560
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3072,677
PetaukeZambia 14,4188,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -