Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Worth, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Worth, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Worth, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2335,116
LuandaAngola 12,4297,723
LuenaAngola 13,2228,216
La PlataArgentina 8,5795,331
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9664,329
La RiojaArgentina 7,6224,737
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2425,122
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5665,945
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4794,647
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3788,935
LavertonAustralia 14,4889,003
LearmonthAustralia 16,74110,403
LongreachAustralia 13,9958,697
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9958,697
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0248,093
Low HeadAustralia 14,4008,948
LinzAustria 8,7075,411
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1874,466
LerwickUk 7,1874,466
La PazBolivia 6,2923,910
LavrasBrazil 8,1685,076
LencoisBrazil 7,7694,828
LinharesBrazil 8,3895,213
LondrinaBrazil 7,9244,924
LomBulgaria 9,5585,939
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5561,588
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9651,221
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0902,542
Langara, BcCanada 3,6832,288
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2721,412
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2751,414
London, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2342,631
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6831,667
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7831,730
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6474,752
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4964,658
LanzhouChina 12,0407,482
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0058,081
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1572,583
LimonCosta Rica 2,9271,819
LarnacaCyprus 10,8916,768
LimassolCyprus 10,8726,756
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9178,648
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2978,263
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8774,895
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2242,003
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0441,891
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1651,967
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9621,840
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0972,546
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5172,807
LuxorEgypt 11,6077,213
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2431,394
Laucala BayFiji 10,6016,587
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4585,256
Le MansFrance 7,8494,877
LilleFrance 7,8944,905
LyonFrance 8,2835,147
LambarnGabon 11,6577,244
LastourvilleGabon 11,8937,390
LibrevilleGabon 11,5097,152
LeipzigGermany 8,3965,218
LindenbergGermany 8,4405,245
LamiaGreece 9,8826,141
LarissaGreece 9,8266,106
LemnosGreece 9,9706,195
LimnosGreece 9,9776,200
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0122,493
LabeGuinea 8,8415,494
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1813,841
La CeibaHonduras 2,1661,346
La MesaHonduras 2,1461,334
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5387,791
LudhianaIndia 12,8868,008
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4625,880
LatinaItaly 9,0755,639
LatronicoItaly 9,3805,829
LecceItaly 9,5095,909
LodwarKenya 13,6328,471
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8038,577
LiepajaLatvia 8,4985,281
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6185,356
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1395,058
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5765,951
LabuanMalaysia 14,5719,055
LuqaMalta 9,5715,947
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1642,588
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,6091,000
LashioMyanmar 13,6128,458
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1377,542
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1947,577
LagosNigeria 10,5686,567
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5704,704
LillehammerNorway 7,7074,789
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7917,949
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4074,603
LimaPeru 5,4243,370
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3128,272
LisbonPortugal 7,6344,744
LeninbadRussia 11,7727,315
LevsiRussia 9,6045,968
LungiSierra Leone 8,9165,540
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8735,514
LanzaroteSpain 7,7504,816
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9604,947
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5105,288
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5295,300
LatakiaSyria 10,9586,809
LampangThailand 14,0598,736
LoeiThailand 14,0728,744
Lop BuriThailand 14,3898,941
LomeTogo 10,4026,464
LeemingUk 7,4274,615
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1874,466
London, EnglandUk 7,6364,745
London-GatwickUk 7,6564,758
LynehamUk 7,5304,679
L’VovUkraine 9,1385,678
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6175,976
LozovajaUkraine 9,8146,098
LubnyUkraine 9,5695,946
LuckUkraine 9,1495,685
LuganskUkraine 9,9726,196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,319819
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,048651
Lafayette, LaUsa 565351
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 476296
Lake City, FlUsa 1,369850
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3571,465
Laketown, UtUsa 1,591989
Lamar, MoUsa 630392
Lampasas, TxUsa 231144
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,237768
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,504935
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7921,114
Laramie, WyUsa 1,208751
Laredo, TexasUsa 641398
Larned, KsUsa 594369
Las Animas, CoUsa 783487
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6971,054
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9221,194
Lawrence, KsUsa 703437
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5301,572
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,127700
Lebanon, MoUsa 674419
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 731454
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,589987
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,100683
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,419882
Lewisburg, TnUsa 954593
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,597993
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2631,406
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6411,641
Lexington, MoUsa 731454
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6821,045
Libby, MtUsa 2,3131,438
Lincoln, NeUsa 884550
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8381,142
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,459907
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 488303
Llano, TxUsa 281175
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,045649
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9601,218
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9681,223
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9831,232
Los Lunas, NmUsa 920572
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7761,104
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,178732
Louisville, MsUsa 750466
Loup City, NeUsa 947588
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2241,382
Lubbock, TexasUsa 452281
Luling, TxUsa 363225
Lusk, WyUsa 1,274792
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6921,052
LivingstoneZambia 14,1068,765
LundaziZambia 14,4788,997
LusakaZambia 14,2238,838
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2168,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -