Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Worth, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Worth, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Worth, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3217,657
BustAfghanistan 12,5877,822
BatnaAlgeria 8,9845,583
BecharAlgeria 8,5685,324
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8315,488
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6535,377
BiskraAlgeria 8,9995,592
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4975,902
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1196,910
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2777,008
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2777,008
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4397,108
ByrdAntarctica 12,6327,850
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7415,432
BarilocheArgentina 8,6505,375
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5145,291
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1248,777
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3658,305
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7679,798
BrestBelarus 8,9495,561
BrusselsBelgium 7,9584,945
Belize CityBelize 1,9191,193
BeninBenin 10,4956,522
BohiconBenin 10,4166,472
BermudaBermuda 3,0181,875
BageBrazil 8,4465,249
BambuiBrazil 7,9984,970
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2585,132
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5564,695
BarcelosBrazil 5,1943,228
BarraBrazil 7,5144,669
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9254,303
BarreirasBrazil 7,4514,630
BelémBrazil 6,3613,952
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1415,059
BelterraBrazil 5,9283,683
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2884,529
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4275,236
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6614,760
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5154,670
BrevesBrazil 6,2113,860
BurgasBulgaria 9,9046,155
BurundiBurundi 13,5538,422
BatouriCameroon 11,7047,273
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7651,718
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7251,694
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4922,170
Banff, AbCanada 2,5291,572
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1591,342
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9392,448
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3301,448
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0191,255
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7871,732
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2181,378
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5032,177
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9071,185
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9951,240
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4062,738
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2302,629
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0592,522
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0797,506
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0417,483
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1275,672
BeijingChina 11,2216,973
BarranquillaColombia 3,3402,076
Benito SalasColombia 4,0252,501
BogotáColombia 3,9332,444
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7905,462
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7747,938
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5937,825
BaniDominican Republic 3,1191,938
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1471,956
BahariyaEgypt 11,1346,919
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2206,972
BiarritzFrance 7,9644,949
BordeauxFrance 7,9514,941
BrestFrance 7,5174,671
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9914,966
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9894,965
BitamGabon 11,5967,206
BanjulGambia 8,3205,170
BerlinGermany 8,3785,206
BrockenGermany 8,2705,139
BokeGuinea 8,6295,362
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5045,284
BudapestHungary 9,0395,617
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0545,626
BangaloreIndia 14,8839,248
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5229,024
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0978,760
BikanerIndia 13,1678,182
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0249,336
BabolsarIran 11,6597,245
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7637,931
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4557,118
Bandar LengehIran 12,7697,935
BirjandIran 12,2907,637
BushehrIran 12,3467,672
BaghdadIraq 11,6187,220
BasraIraq 12,0477,486
BelmulletIreland 6,9184,299
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0934,408
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3555,814
BergamoItaly 8,5975,342
BolognaItaly 8,7725,451
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6495,375
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4075,846
BrindisiItaly 9,4665,883
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9156,162
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7246,042
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1066,901
BeirutLebanon 11,0906,892
BenghaziLibya 10,2486,368
BirzaiLithuania 8,6915,401
BitolaMacedonia 9,6535,999
BlantyreMalawi 14,8399,221
BvumbweMalawi 14,8629,235
BintuluMalaysia 14,9059,262
BamakoMali 9,1595,691
Bko-SMali 9,1715,699
BougounMali 9,2785,766
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1185,045
BaitagMongolia 11,1876,952
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7676,691
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6346,608
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6596,623
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7846,701
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0486,866
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5856,577
BulganMongolia 10,7046,651
BhamawMyanmar 13,4828,378
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7697,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1167,529
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6881,671
BilmaNiger 10,6296,605
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2876,393
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2144,483
BergenNorway 7,4994,660
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5014,661
BjornoyaNorway 7,2104,481
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5064,664
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5294,679
BadinPakistan 13,4468,356
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9528,049
BalakotPakistan 12,4667,747
BarkhanPakistan 12,8968,014
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2101,995
BascoPhilippines 12,7807,942
BialystokPoland 8,8495,499
BejaPortugal 7,7694,828
BragancaPortugal 7,6704,766
BistritaRomania 9,3735,824
BucharestRomania 9,6656,006
BajkitRussia 9,4305,860
BarabinskRussia 10,1926,333
BarnaulRussia 10,4156,472
BerezovoRussia 9,1335,675
BiserRussia 9,6065,969
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7836,079
BogdarinRussia 9,8696,133
BogucanyRussia 9,7766,075
BomnakRussia 9,3325,799
BorRussia 9,4905,897
BorzjaRussia 10,1836,328
BratskRussia 9,9406,177
BelgradeSerbia 9,3205,792
BoSierra Leone 9,0895,648
BontheSierra Leone 9,0455,621
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8845,521
BerberaSomalia 13,7408,538
BusanSouth Korea 11,0596,872
BadajozSpain 7,8074,851
BarcelonaSpain 8,3415,183
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8724,891
BabanusaSudan 12,3797,692
BaselSwitzerland 8,3465,187
BernSwitzerland 8,3795,207
BangkokThailand 14,5049,013
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4828,999
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1858,814
BizerteTunisia 9,1435,682
BalikesirTurkey 10,1626,315
BursaTurkey 10,1836,328
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8867,386
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0684,392
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1334,432
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1314,432
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5014,661
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5744,707
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6804,772
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0411,268
Ballinger, TxUsa 303188
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9551,215
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4993,417
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4983,417
Batesville, MsUsa 664413
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 619385
Beaver City, NeUsa 843524
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,540957
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4981,552
Beeville, TxUsa 505314
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,105686
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3241,444
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,425
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4911,548
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1483,199
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7842,973
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,564972
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7381,080
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1171,315
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 959596
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9981,241
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,574978
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,585985
Blackville, ScUsa 1,467912
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7811,728
Blakely, GaUsa 1,154717
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2941,425
Boerne, TxUsa 381237
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0441,270
Booneville, MsUsa 806501
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1921,362
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5071,558
Bowler, WiUsa 1,512940
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,103686
Bowling Green, MoUsa 869540
Brenham, TxUsa 310193
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3021,431
Brinkley, ArUsa 582362
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,394866
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0201,255
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,272790
Broken Bow, NeUsa 938583
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 667415
Brownsville, TexasUsa 777483
Brunswick, MoUsa 769478
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,488925
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6541,028
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,526948
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9501,211
Bunkie, LaUsa 506315
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,529950
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,022635
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4261,507
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2491,398
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9437,421
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1662,589
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8062,365
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4808,998
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4869,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -